Apartamento La Vie
The 2-room Apartamento La Vie Sao Joaquim is a good choice for accommodating up to 6 guests, offering a convenient setting just 12 minutes' stroll from the Manoel Joaquim Pinto Monument. Wi-Fi and a private parking lot are also available at the 55 m² apartment.
The Pinheiros Lookout is located only 1.8 km from the apartment. The Veu de Noiva Waterfall is nearly 25 minutes on foot from the accommodation.
At Apartamento La Vie, guests will enjoy the convenience of bath sheets in the bathroom.
The apartment offers convenient self-catering facilities, including a full kitchen with an electric kettle, an oven, and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Parque Nacional da Maca2383 km
- Belvedere718 km
- Parque Nacional da Uva2397 km
- Praca Joao Ribeiro114 km
- Mirante dos Pinheiros922 km
- Sao Joaquim Sala Martinho de Haro Religious Arts Museum455 km
- Veu de Noiva Waterfall2319 km
- Monumento Manoel Joaquim Pinto150 km
- Museu de Artes456 km
- Sao Joaquim Chateaubriand Historic Municipal Museum738 km
- Airports
- Lages Airport81 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Patio
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento La Vie?
Guests of Apartamento La Vie can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Monumento Manoel Joaquim Pinto, placed just 12 minutes' stroll away. Other sights are Veu de Noiva Waterfall (2.4 km) as well as Mirante dos Pinheiros (1.8 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Apartamento La Vie?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Apartamento La Vie to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Apartamento La Vie?
A stay at Apartamento La Vie begins at $131. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Apartamento La Vie?
Apartamento La Vie has a free private car park. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
At the accommodation, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Atico Restaurante, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Sul Serrano is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does Apartamento La Vie provide an internet connection?
Yes, Apartamento La Vie offers Wi-Fi in public areas. - ❓
Does Apartamento La Vie come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento La Vie provides a fully furnished kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Apartamento La Vie?
Apartamento La Vie is composed of 55 square meters.